ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIPOR - IMO 7931923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:NAVIPORAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 15, 2004IMO:7931923Hits:1,058
Location:Santa Cruz de la Palma, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO: 7931923
MMSI: 224620000
Callsign: EDUG
YARD:SA Juliana Constructora Gijonesa, Gijón (275)
EX NAMES
MAERSK MANGO
NAVIPOR (de nuevo - again)
LAST NAME.MACARENA B
Vessel Identification
Name:Arena
IMO:7931923
Former name(s):
- Macarena B (Until 2012 Mar)
- Navipor (Until 2004 Nov)
- Maersk Mango (Until 1990)
- Navipor (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,532 tons
Summer DWT:10,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACARENA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NAVIPOR
© Jorge Henríquez
MACARENA B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!