ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARONIC PRIDE - IMO 8518819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:SARONIC PRIDEAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:March 12, 2009IMO:8518819Hits:679
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Year Built: 1986
Length x Breadth: 125 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 6541 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.1 / 13.4 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3FDZ4
IMO: 8518819,
MMSI: 352085000
EX NAME:
HUA FU 107 Panama3FDZ4
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Fu No.107
IMO:8518819
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352085000
Callsign:3FDZ4
Former name(s):
- Saronic Pride (Until 2010 Jan)
- Shunkoh (Until 2003 Feb)
- Peacock (Until 1996 Oct)
- Southern Cross (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°5’26.92” N, 120°6’40.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 188° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Majuro
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
07:00:41 UTC
Last update:
18 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 07:00:41 UTCMajuro
2017 August 29th, 21:00:40 UTCKhh_taiwan
2016 December 14th, 06:00:46 UTCKhh_taiwan
2016 December 12th, 06:00:07 UTCKhh_taiwan
2016 November 5th, 18:00:49 UTCFuzhou
2016 March 18th, 06:00:08 UTCFalkland
2016 March 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCFalkland,argentina
2016 February 24th, 06:00:53 UTCCapetown
2016 February 24th, 06:00:10 UTCFalkland,argentina
2015 December 1st, 06:00:32 UTCFuzhou
More Of This Ship
SARONIC PRIDE
© ventuari
SARONIC PRIDE
© Gena Anfimov
SOUTHERN CROSS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!