ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LILY - IMO 9287144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:SEA LILYAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:February 24, 2007IMO:9287144Hits:1,030
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Length x Breadth: 189m X 32m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11.5 / 11.4 knots
Flag: Hongkong [HK]
Call Sign: VRAJ9
MMSI: 477600800
IMO: 9287144
Vessel Identification
Name:Niton Cobalt
IMO:9287144
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000301
Callsign:C6BM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Lily (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,081 tons
Summer DWT:52,471 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NITON COBALT
© Mick Warrick
NITON COBALT
© Mick Warrick
SEA LILY
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!