ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR - IMO 9278349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BLUE STARAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:December 10, 2009IMO:9278349Hits:710
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 10-12-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumond
IMO:9278349
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244573000
Callsign:PBBI
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°33’25.2” N, 2°58’49.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 02:00:40 UTCNewport
2018 April 15th, 10:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 April 15th, 10:00:00 UTCBelfast
2018 April 10th, 14:00:52 UTCIpswich
2018 April 8th, 11:00:59 UTCMargate Road
2018 April 7th, 06:00:48 UTCSittingbourne
2018 April 6th, 04:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:07 UTCSittingbourn
2018 March 27th, 15:00:05 UTCHamburg
2018 March 17th, 08:30:06 UTCEsbio
More Of This Ship
Beaumonde
© Pilot Frans
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!