ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRATISLAVA - IMO 9106912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BRATISLAVAAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:September 04, 2009IMO:9106912Hits:468
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 4-9-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Pike
IMO:9106912
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304036000
Callsign:V2QP6
Former name(s):
- Bratislava (Until 2014 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,718 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°21’26.88” N, 17°27’30.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 182° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Beverwijk
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:58 UTCFlivik
2018 September 5th, 07:00:12 UTCOrder
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:30 UTCGdansk
2018 August 30th, 10:00:53 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 21st, 12:00:30 UTCTurku
2018 August 12th, 23:00:08 UTCVlissengen
2018 August 4th, 08:00:09 UTCGijon
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:56 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 25th, 09:00:07 UTCGdansk
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:35 UTCFlensburg
More Of This Ship
Hav Pike
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hav Pike
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hav Pike
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!