ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLITY - IMO 7379034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:JOLLITYAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:IMO:7379034Hits:1,388
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
at Port Huron Mi July 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Jollity
IMO:7379034
Former name(s):
- Everjust (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,503 tons
Summer DWT:22,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLITY
© Lucian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lucian on Feb 06, 2011 11:42 (6 years ago)
Thank you for share of this very nice picture to us, however, I had never seen JOLLITY with gray hull during her service under the management of Ocean Tramping, Hong Kong. JOLLITY was black hull all the time which quite different with her two gray hull sisters HONESTY and BENIGNITY. .
frtrfred on Jan 17, 2011 22:14 (6 years ago)
Thank you again,I hope you like these oldies-fred
asnyk on Jan 17, 2011 17:50 (6 years ago)
IMO 7379034, built 1975 by IHI, Fortune type, 13197gt, broken up in Chittagong 1999.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!