ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malto Blossom - IMO 9266176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:Malto BlossomAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:February 09, 2010IMO:9266176Hits:727
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 09-02
Vessel Identification
Name:V Sanderling
IMO:9266176
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548890000
Callsign:DUFY
Former name(s):
- Malto Blossom (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,307 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’49.32” N, 25°31’39.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Ve Pla
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
16 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 14:00:43 UTCTr Isk
2018 August 4th, 18:30:39 UTCNl Ams
2018 July 31st, 06:00:18 UTCNl Dor
2018 July 26th, 23:00:19 UTCBe Gne
2018 July 21st, 02:50:45 UTCFr Mtx
2018 May 4th, 13:00:23 UTCEl Dekheila
2018 April 20th, 08:00:25 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 11th, 04:00:33 UTCTr Gem
2018 March 29th, 18:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 6th, 22:00:49 UTCBra Ita
More Of This Ship
V SANDERLING
© Henk Jungerius
V SANDERLING
© Henk Jungerius
V SANDERLING
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!