Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malto Blossom - IMO 9266176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:Malto BlossomAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:February 09, 2010IMO:9266176Hits:536
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Rozenburg 09-02
Vessel Identification
Name:V Sanderling
Former name(s):
- Malto Blossom (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,307 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°9’48.3” N, 50°53’27.12” W
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 76° (82°)
Location:Bra Ita
Arrival:6th Mar 2018
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 6th, 22:00:49 UTCBra Ita
2017 November 17th, 08:30:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 30th, 23:00:47 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 September 5th, 14:55:08 UTCEg Dam
2017 August 30th, 02:00:25 UTCEs Ceu
2017 May 9th, 09:00:21 UTCBr Png
2017 April 2nd, 09:30:20 UTCIl Ash
2017 March 17th, 10:00:35 UTCEgdam
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCUa Ods
2016 December 29th, 20:00:31 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
V Sanderling
© Vladimir Knyaz
V Sanderling
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!