ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NIMES - IMO 9434931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK NIMESAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:February 09, 2010IMO:9434931Hits:677
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 09-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nimes
IMO:9434931
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477559200
Callsign:VRFO7
Former name(s):
- Poseidon Goal (Until 2009 Sep)
- 2050 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2007 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:33,447 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’19.14” N, 27°36’55.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 239° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
00:30:25 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 00:20:57 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 September 17th, 03:00:09 UTCCartagena
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 2nd, 17:30:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 00:30:11 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 25th, 00:01:28 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 20th, 10:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 18th, 10:00:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 17th, 01:30:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 4th, 23:00:08 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NIMES
© Henk Jungerius
MAERSK NIMES
© Henk Jungerius
MAERSK NIMES
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!