ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC Maria - IMO 9108398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:HC MariaAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:9108398Hits:1,280
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built in 1996. Berthed at Algeciras Spain, purpose and destination unknown. However, by the state of her looks she looks more like heading for Alang or similar than any other place.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paris Jr
IMO:9108398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249713000
Callsign:9HYR9
Former name(s):
- Hc Maria (Until 2011 Oct)
- Delmas Anemone (Until 2009 Dec)
- Saturn (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tmm Leon (Until 2001 May)
- Cmbt Endurance (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,423 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’16.07” N, 15°20’11.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 203° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa>mrnkc
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
06:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 02:00:27 UTCEslpa.>mrnkc
2018 September 4th, 15:30:50 UTCGn Cky > Eslpa
2018 September 4th, 15:30:04 UTCEs Lpa > Gn Cky
2018 August 24th, 17:30:24 UTCMrnkc>eslpa
2018 July 25th, 19:00:10 UTCEslpa>mrnkc
2018 June 25th, 00:00:32 UTCMrnkc>eslpa
2018 June 16th, 15:00:18 UTCGmbjl>eslpa
2018 May 4th, 18:00:12 UTCGmbjl > Eslpa
2018 April 15th, 20:00:47 UTCGn Cky > Eslpa
2018 April 3rd, 13:30:13 UTCGm Bjl > Es Lpa
More Of This Ship
Paris Jr.
© Axel aus Do
PARIS Jr.
© Wil Weijsters
PARIS Jr.
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kalisz83p on Oct 18, 2013 15:53 (5 years ago)
What a rusty in superstructurie !!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!