ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVIACEMENT III - IMO 7396147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:EVIACEMENT IIIAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:7396147Hits:1,321
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 17.01.2011.

Built: 1975
DWT: 7062
Vessel Identification
Name:Eviacement Iii
IMO:7396147
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354827000
Callsign:3EWG2
Former name(s):
- Union Jade (Until 1999 Jul)
- Sumise Maru No.2 (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,142 tons
Summer DWT:7,062 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°41’32.89” N, 7°17’17.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Nce
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Eviacement III
© Dennis Mortimer
EVIACEMENT III
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
EVIACEMENT III
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!