ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK EXPRESS - IMO 9200823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:NEW YORK EXPRESSAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:February 12, 2010IMO:9200823Hits:399
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 12-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax Express
IMO:9200823
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133700
Callsign:VRMW7
Former name(s):
- New York Express (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,818 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°54’52.64” N, 22°33’38.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 77° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 05:00:26 UTCPt Lipdelgada
2018 June 26th, 05:00:22 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 26th, 05:00:21 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 26th, 05:00:21 UTCPt Lip
2018 June 26th, 05:00:20 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 26th, 05:00:19 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 26th, 05:00:18 UTCPt Lip
2018 June 26th, 05:00:17 UTCPt Lip
2018 June 14th, 08:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 June 12th, 07:00:17 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
Halifax Express
© Pedro Amaral
Halifax Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!