ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK EXPRESS - IMO 9200823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:NEW YORK EXPRESSAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:February 12, 2010IMO:9200823Hits:418
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 12-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax Express
IMO:9200823
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133700
Callsign:VRMW7
Former name(s):
- New York Express (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,818 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°9’57.06” N, 9°5’39.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 240° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag Anchorage
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
19:00:17 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 19:00:17 UTCItcag Anchorage
2018 January 8th, 22:00:15 UTCItcag
2018 January 4th, 18:00:16 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 21st, 09:03:17 UTCCoctg
2017 December 19th, 22:00:14 UTCPamit
2017 December 8th, 21:00:19 UTCUslgb
2017 December 6th, 21:30:16 UTCUsoak
2017 December 1st, 08:01:16 UTCCavan
2017 November 29th, 18:30:16 UTCUssea
2017 November 26th, 12:00:20 UTCUsoak
More Of This Ship
Halifax Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!