ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orient Venus - IMO 9545168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Orient Venus Added:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:August 16, 2010IMO:9545168Hits:1,057
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9545168
Name of ship : ORIENT VENUS
Call Sign : HOWC
MMSI : 356022000
Gross tonnage : 90399
DWT : 180274
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : ORIENT LINE MATSUYAMA - JAPAN
Builder : KOYO DOCKYARD MIHARA - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Venus
IMO:9545168
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356022000
Callsign:HOWC
Former name(s):
- Orient Venus (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,399 tons
Summer DWT:180,274 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’30.78” N, 103°18’7.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 306° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Tubarao
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 05:00:38 UTCZhanjiang
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:34 UTCSin Pebgb
2017 October 1st, 15:00:14 UTCP.d.madeira
2017 April 10th, 18:00:33 UTCPort_hedland
2017 April 10th, 18:00:11 UTCZhanjiang
2017 April 4th, 20:30:19 UTCSin Pebgc
2017 January 23rd, 20:00:15 UTCPraia Mole
2016 November 27th, 10:20:51 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2016 November 10th, 21:30:55 UTCEs Alg
2016 November 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCEs Tar
More Of This Ship
CAPE MIRON
© Marc Pingoud
CAPE MIRON
© Salvador de la Rubia
Aurora Venus
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!