ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACO ARTHUR A FORET - IMO 9555747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:ACO ARTHUR A FORETAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:9555747Hits:869
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
185' OSV built by Master Boat Builders, Inc, Alabama in 2008.
operated by Abdon Callais Offshore
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvey Panther
IMO:9555747
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367358070
Callsign:WDH2196
Former name(s):
- Aco Arthur A Foret (Until 2014 Jan 13)
- Aco Arthur A.foret (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:878 tons
Summer DWT:911 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARVEY PANTHER
© cdag
HARVEY PANTHER
© cdag
ACO ARTHUR A FORET
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!