ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ekfjord - IMO 9356622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:EkfjordAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9356622Hits:533
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The NIS-registered product tanker Ekfjord (ex Gan-Sky), 17.006 dwt, built 2009, moored at Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg on January 16th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekfjord
IMO:9356622
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257555000
Callsign:LAJX7
Former name(s):
- Gan Sky (Until 2010 Mar 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,006 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°43’7.84” N, 21°17’27.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 173° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:22nd Oct 2019
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 01:30:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 9th, 20:00:43 UTCPoorvo
2018 September 3rd, 14:30:36 UTCNaantali
2018 August 31st, 04:00:25 UTCPorvoo
2018 August 22nd, 09:30:04 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 19th, 18:00:21 UTCBrofjorden
2018 August 14th, 23:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 7th, 06:30:03 UTCPorvoo
2018 August 4th, 22:15:54 UTCSillamae
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:31 UTCPorvoo
More Of This Ship
EKFJORD
© Henk Jungerius
EKFJORD
© Henk Jungerius
Ekfjord
© Folke Ísterman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!