ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILTIADIS JUNIOR III - IMO 9354648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:MILTIADIS JUNIOR IIIAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 15, 2011IMO:9354648Hits:585
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Liberia-registered container carrier Miltiadis Junior III, 23.978 dwt, built 2009, moored at Skandiahamnen, Gothenburg on January 15th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atout
IMO:9354648
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014890
Callsign:A8XG9
Former name(s):
- Miltiadis Junior Iii (Until 2013 Nov)
- Driever (Until 2010 Nov)
- Cypria (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,199 tons
Summer DWT:23,978 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°2’4.01” N, 104°38’8.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 4° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebga
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
10:30:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 10:30:45 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 August 3rd, 00:00:55 UTCKh Kos
2018 July 31st, 10:30:29 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 17th, 14:25:54 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 27th, 07:00:16 UTCSin Pebga
2018 June 13th, 05:15:34 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 30th, 03:15:56 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 24th, 05:15:17 UTCSingapore
2018 May 19th, 02:30:31 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 9th, 18:30:14 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ATOUT
© GORDON DALZELL
DRIEVER
© miraflores
DRIEVER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!