ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS SCOTIA - IMO 9208356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:AS SCOTIAAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:9208356Hits:521
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The German container carrier AS Scotia, 25.414 dwt, built 2000, arriving Gothenburg on January 17th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9208356
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229247000
Callsign:9HA3172
Former name(s):
- As Scotia (Until 2014 Aug 14)
- Turin Express (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Scotia (Until 2006 Feb 20)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Scotia (Until 2002 Sep 30)
- Scotia (Until 2001 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,414 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LION
© Cees Bustraan
LION
© Cees Bustraan
LION
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!