ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICEBEAM - IMO 7638416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:ICEBEAMAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:7638416Hits:1,004
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
The Swedish survey/research vessel Icebeam (ex Saefari),473 gt, built in Norway 1978, moored at Gothenburg on January 16th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Icebeam
IMO:7638416
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266313000
Callsign:SFKH
Former name(s):
- Saefari (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Bremnes (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:473 tons
Summer DWT:386 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’29.7” N, 0°36’56.11” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 275° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
22:30:25 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 05:00:46 UTCSurvey Area
2018 December 29th, 04:00:03 UTCShoreham
2018 January 14th, 22:30:25 UTCShoreham
2017 December 21st, 03:00:13 UTCSurvey Area
2017 December 19th, 23:00:47 UTCShoreham
2017 December 13th, 09:00:58 UTCEemshaven
2017 December 11th, 23:00:41 UTCShoreham
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCRoenne
2017 November 29th, 07:00:09 UTCSurvey Area
2017 November 22nd, 02:30:49 UTCYstad
More Of This Ship
Icebeam
© Robbie Cox
BREMNES
© Pieter Inpyn
BREMNES
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!