ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jan - IMO 6906050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:JanAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:IMO:6906050Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mülheim/Ruhr 1986
built 1966 by Gebr. Schlömer, Oldersum; gt: 299; dwt: 450; loa: 45,12 m; owner: Rhein Maas und See-Schiffahrtskontor G.m.b.H., Duisburg; flag: DEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Baleares Trader
IMO:6906050
Former name(s):
- Orient Express (Until 1996 Jan)
- Jan (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:282 tons
Summer DWT:465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!