ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orient Venus - IMO 9545168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Orient VenusAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:August 16, 2010IMO:9545168Hits:721
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9545168
Name of ship : ORIENT VENUS
Call Sign : HOWC
MMSI : 356022000
Gross tonnage : 90399
DWT : 180274
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : ORIENT LINE MATSUYAMA - JAPAN
Builder : KOYO DOCKYARD MIHARA - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Venus
IMO:9545168
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356022000
Callsign:HOWC
Former name(s):
- Orient Venus (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,399 tons
Summer DWT:180,274 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’10.68” N, 104°44’0.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 113° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kws Xx
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 09:00:56 UTCJp Kws
2018 May 28th, 15:00:57 UTCJp Miz D
2018 May 4th, 21:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 May 4th, 09:15:37 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 March 19th, 21:00:58 UTCNewport News
2018 March 7th, 04:00:58 UTCBaltimore
2018 February 5th, 10:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 05:00:38 UTCZhanjiang
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:34 UTCSin Pebgb
2017 October 1st, 15:00:14 UTCP.d.madeira
More Of This Ship
CAPE MIRON
© Marc Pingoud
CAPE MIRON
© Salvador de la Rubia
Aurora Venus
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!