ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO GAZELLE - IMO 9393333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:BRO GAZELLEAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:9393333Hits:498
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Broström´s Dutch-registered product tanker Bro Gazelle, 7.515 dtw, built 2009, arriving Skarvikshamne, Gothenburg on January 17th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Gazelle
IMO:9393333
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246541000
Callsign:PBQH
Former name(s):
- Bro Gazelle (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,212 tons
Summer DWT:7,515 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’59.74” N, 10°6’46.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 214° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
01:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 23:00:47 UTCFredericia
2018 December 6th, 17:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 18th, 06:00:02 UTCSlagen
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:27 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 17th, 17:00:43 UTCSlagen
2018 May 15th, 09:00:45 UTCKalundborg
2018 May 11th, 23:00:05 UTCMongstad
2018 May 5th, 20:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 5th, 20:00:33 UTCAmst Anch
More Of This Ship
THUN GAZELLE
© jens smit
THUN GAZELLE
© jens smit
THUN GAZELLE
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!