ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA PAOLA - IMO 9290402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Bender [View profile]Title:SANTA PAOLAAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:9290402Hits:1,026
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santa Paola leaving Rotterdam on the Nieuwe Waterweg near Rozenburg 11.06.2010

Ship's Name: SANTA PAOLA
Ex-Names: MAERSK DRISCOLL, P&O NEDLLOYD DALIAN
IMO-No.: 9290402
Call Sign: A8IY3
Flag: Liberia
Port of Registry: Monrovia
Manager: Reederei Claus-Peter Offen GmbH & Co. KG
Year of built: 2005
Yard: Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan

Length: 294.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
DWT: 67.310 tons
Gross Tonnage: 54.809
Max Teu: 5042
Vessel Identification
Name:Felixstowe Bridge
IMO:9290402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352688000
Callsign:3EER9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Driscoll (Until 2010 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dalian (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,310 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’54.26” N, 103°36’55.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 279° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin-thlch
Arrival:12th Oct 2019
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 01:00:04 UTCManila
2018 August 20th, 10:00:09 UTCSingapore Pwbg-a
2018 August 4th, 22:55:58 UTCSingapore Pebg-a
2018 July 21st, 05:00:01 UTCPusan
2018 July 14th, 01:00:58 UTCMict-manila
2018 July 9th, 15:00:41 UTCSingapore
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:55 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:23 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 June 7th, 12:00:10 UTCPusan
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:12 UTCMict-manila
More Of This Ship
FELIXSTOWE BRIDGE
© Mike Barker
Felixstowe Bridge
© MO Roy
FELIXSTOWE BRIDGE
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!