ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9163207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:9163207Hits:401
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 17/01/2011.
Call Sign : V7MA7
MMSI : 538090293
Gross tonnage : 23.722, DWT : 29.210
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 194,06 x 28,25 x 11,50 m
TEU : 1.835, Reefer points : 325
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L70MC _ Bhp.: 23.385, Kw.: 17.200, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8138/8
Name of ship : URANUS, 2009/02.
Former names : Uranus, 1999. Alianca Antuerpia, 2001/03. Uranus, 2002/10. Cap Van Diemen, 2006/03.
Later name : MSC NORA, 2014/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nora
IMO:9163207
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229782000
Callsign:9HA3604
Former name(s):
- Uranus (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Van Diemen (Until 2009 Feb)
- Uranus (Until 2006 Mar 27)
- Alianca Antuerpia (Until 2002 Oct 23)
- Uranus (Until 2001 Mar 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,210 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC NORA
© Marc Piché
MSC NORA
© Marc Piché
MSC NORA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!