ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTLAND - IMO 9112301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:RUTLANDAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9112301Hits:575
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 16/01/2011. Rutland. Home port; Hamilton. Flag: Bermuda. Build: 1997. Call sign: ZCBV8. 85848 gt. 170013 dwt. Owner: Latoma shipping - United Kingdom. manager; Zodiac Maritime Agencies ltd - United Kingdom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rutland
IMO:9112301
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566990000
Callsign:9V2215
Former name(s):
- Sg Fortune (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,848 tons
Summer DWT:170,013 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rutland
© jsupik1
Rutland
© jsupik1
Rutland
© jsupik1
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!