ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tekos - IMO 7005982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Tekos Added:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:August 16, 2010IMO:7005982Hits:1,729
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO number : 7005982
Name of ship : TEKOS
Call Sign : 4LLE2
MMSI : 213929000
Gross tonnage : 2428
DWT : 4237
Type of ship : Chemical Tanker
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Georgia
Ship manager : UNIáTANKERS MIDDELFART - DENMARK
Builder : LODOSEáVARV LODOSE - SWEDEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Tekos
IMO:7005982
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181318
Callsign:ERMR
Former name(s):
- Arctic Swan (Until 2010 Jul)
- Nordstar (Until 1996 Oct)
- Lindtank (Until 1991 May)
- Ottawa (Until 1989 Nov)
- Jessica (Until 1988)
- Ottawa (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,428 tons
Summer DWT:4,237 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chisinau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’33.63” N, 30°13’52.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 195° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Saint-petersburg
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 07:00:21 UTCUst-luga
2017 July 20th, 19:20:51 UTCS.petersburg
2017 July 12th, 20:20:53 UTCS.peterburg
2017 July 2nd, 20:20:40 UTCUst-luga
2017 June 24th, 20:20:26 UTCSt.petersbrg
2017 June 23rd, 11:00:17 UTCUst-luga
2017 June 14th, 15:00:52 UTCS.petersburg
2017 June 6th, 15:00:36 UTCUst-luga
2017 May 31st, 15:00:54 UTCS.petersburg
2017 May 31st, 15:00:17 UTCS.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Arctic Swan
© Adrian Ford
Arctic Swan
© Adrian Ford
Arctic Swan
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jan 18, 2011 07:45 (6 years ago)
Thanks for the info, Marlon :-)
marlon on Jan 18, 2011 00:05 (6 years ago)
Vessel was built as OTTAWA for OT Rediere [Sw] and name changed to ARCTIC SWAN in 1984
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!