ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEM Pioneer - IMO 8314079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CEM PioneerAdded:Mar 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8314079Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call sign: J8B2774
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Year of build: 1983
Gross tonnage: 5934
Registered owner: CREAM MARINE
Ship manager: SEA PIONEER DENIZCILIK

Odessa,09.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cem Pioneer
IMO:8314079
Former name(s):
- Masha (Until 2003 Oct)
- Brushky (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sky Line (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ilfov (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEM Pioneer
© Wil Weijsters
CEM Pioneer
© Wil Weijsters
Cem Pioneer
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!