ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVARTFOSS - IMO 9323089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SVARTFOSSAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 10, 2011IMO:9323089Hits:484
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
SVARTFOSS entered the Brunsbüttel locks on 17/01/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svartfoss
IMO:9323089
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304882000
Callsign:V2PR3
Former name(s):
- Kristian With (Until 2005 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,737 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°25’1.68” N, 21°39’58.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 258° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Tromoe
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
11:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 11:00:27 UTCTromoe
2017 October 17th, 20:00:55 UTCKirkenes
2017 October 9th, 18:00:32 UTCBergen
2017 October 1st, 03:00:03 UTCVelsen
2017 September 9th, 11:00:07 UTCAberdeen
2017 September 4th, 22:30:35 UTCVelsen
2017 September 1st, 16:30:57 UTCAlesund
2017 August 26th, 12:00:41 UTCKirkenes
2017 August 21st, 18:00:16 UTCTromso
2017 August 21st, 08:00:57 UTCSortland
More Of This Ship
SVARTFOSS
© Geir Vinnes
SVARTFOSS
© Geir Vinnes
SVARTFOSS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!