ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO SPIRIT - IMO 8900969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ONEGO SPIRITAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:8900969Hits:1,048
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ONEGO SPIRIT entered the Brunsbüttel locks on 17/01/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Trader
IMO:8900969
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312710000
Callsign:V3UX
Former name(s):
- Fruit Spirit (Until 2014 Jun)
- Onego Spirit (Until 2013 Sep)
- Peggy Sue (Until 2011 Jan)
- Onego Spirit (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rybno (Until 2008 Sep)
- Rybnovsk (Until 2003 Apr)
- Myanmar Progress (Until 1993 Mar)
- Rybnovsk (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:4,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
ATLANTIC TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
ATLANTIC TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Alexandr08 on Jul 19, 2011 20:41 (6 years ago)
Flag Belize
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!