ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Kis - IMO 8703268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Thor KisAdded:Feb 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8703268Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 8-9-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridian Uno
IMO:8703268
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235386000
Callsign:DUA3168
Former name(s):
- Thor Kis (Until 2007 Sep)
- Thor Eagle (Until 2001 Jan)
- Steinkirchen (Until 1997)
- Svenja (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,132 tons
Summer DWT:4,143 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERIDIAN UNO
© Viktor
MERIDIAN UNO
© Viktor
MERIDIAN UNO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!