ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordvik - IMO 7704837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NordvikAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2010IMO:7704837Hits:1,384
Location:Molde, Norway
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Norwegian flag, built 1978, gross tons 2854
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordvik
IMO:7704837
Former name(s):
- Lomur (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:1,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOMUR
© Pieter Inpyn
LOMUR
© Pieter Inpyn
Nordvik
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 18, 2011 20:33 (6 years ago)
Hello my friend, she is a pallet-carrier.

Gruß aus Norwegen; Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!