ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hako - IMO 7116808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HakoAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2010IMO:7116808Hits:1,022
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian flag, built 1971, gross tons 1493,
in Romsdalsfjord near Vestnes
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida
IMO:7116808
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266439000
Callsign:SHOL
Former name(s):
- Hako (Until 2014 May)
- Sea Girl (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,493 tons
Summer DWT:1,645 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kalmar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’50.09” N, 16°12’50.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:00:59 UTCSekhn
2018 September 7th, 04:00:31 UTCHelsingborg
2018 September 4th, 05:00:36 UTCAhus
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:23 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 28th, 06:00:48 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:16 UTCKristineham
2018 August 21st, 09:00:16 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 15th, 09:00:19 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 14th, 04:00:58 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 12th, 20:30:08 UTCKalmar
More Of This Ship
Ida H
© foggy
IDA H
© foggy
IDA H
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!