ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMI MARU No 87 - IMO 8713419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TOMI MARU No 87Added:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:IMO:8713419Hits:825
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
departing Bluff NZ
16/1/2011

Built 1987 for Kanai Fisheries,Kushiro,Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomi Maru No.87
IMO:8713419
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431800190
Callsign:7LNQ
Former name(s):
- Oyang 96 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:411 tons
Summer DWT:373 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kushiro
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOMI MARU No 87
© Chris Howell
TOMI MARU No 87
© Chris Howell
TOMI MARU No 87
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!