ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manchester Explorer - IMO 5401986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:Manchester ExplorerAdded:Jan 17, 2011
Captured:IMO:5401986Hits:1,436
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Port Huron Mi May 1958 Built 1952
Vessel Identification
Name:Tassos
IMO:5401986
Former name(s):
- Ypermachos (Until 1973)
- Panagos L. (Until 1971)
- P.m.crosbie (Until 1968)
- C.a.crosbie (Until 1965)
- Manchester Explorer (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,517 tons
Summer DWT:3,439 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manchester Explorer
© Robbie Cox
PANAGOS L
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 18, 2011 10:59 (6 years ago)
IMO 5401986, built 1952 by Cammel,Laird,Birkenhead, 1803gt, broken up in Salamis 1980 as Tassos.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!