ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INVER - IMO 5091365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:INVERAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:IMO:5091365Hits:1,315
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Port Huron Mi May 1961
Vessel Identification
Name:Dogan
IMO:5091365
Former name(s):
- Inver (Until 1962)
- Wellpark (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,722 tons
Summer DWT:9,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1946
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOGAN
© jennifer
DOGAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!