ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JESSICA B - IMO 9226384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:JESSICA BAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226384Hits:812
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jessica B (St. John's)
IMO:9226384
Call sign:V2OU8
Gross tonnage:6326
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:2000
Ex-Names:
Jessica B (09-06-2003)
Jessica B. (12-11-2002)
Jessica (30-09-2002)
Lucy Borchard (14-12-2000)
Jessica (26-09-2000)

Turning to the Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp 09/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jessica B
IMO:9226384
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100030
Callsign:E5U2975
Former name(s):
- Jessica (Until 2002 Oct 29)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2002 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,975 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JESSICA B
© har
Jessica B
© Adrian Ford
Jessica B
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!