ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHARD - IMO 5012450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:ALPHARDAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:IMO:5012450Hits:1,863
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Huron Mi July 1963
Vessel Identification
Name:Rita
IMO:5012450
Former name(s):
- Zini (Until 1975)
- African Trader (Until 1972)
- Garoufalia (Until 1971)
- Agioi Anargyroi (Until 1965)
- Alphard (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,477 tons
Summer DWT:6,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1937
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAROUFALIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
ALPHARD
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ALPHARD
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!