ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CECILIE THERESA - IMO 9260550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:CECILIE THERESAAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:December 30, 2010IMO:9260550Hits:535
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CECILIE THERESA
1998gt
built 2003 Torlak Gemi Insaat Sanayi ve Ticaret, Tuzla (Yd 33)

KS Transhavi, Silkeborg (Malta flag)
managed Herning Shipping AS, Herning
Vessel Identification
Name:Copenhagen
IMO:9260550
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215903000
Callsign:9HEQ8
Former name(s):
- Cecilie Theresa (Until 2013 Feb)
- Granba (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,998 tons
Summer DWT:2,945 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cecilie Theresa
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
CECILIE THERESA
© juandofer
CECILIE THERESA
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!