ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRIL EXPLORER - IMO 9484845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:STRIL EXPLORERAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:November 17, 2010IMO:9484845Hits:1,582
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Stril Explorer
Owner: Simon Møkster Shipping AS, Stavanger - Norway.
Built: 2010 Westcon AS - Ølensvåg - Norway.
Loa. 76,40 m. Br. 16,20 m.
3657 Gt., 1500 Dwt.
4 x 1600 Kw. Caterpillar 3516 B.
17/11-2010 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stril Explorer
IMO:9484845
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235083693
Callsign:2EBI9
Former name(s):
- Abyss Dweller (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,631 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°44’37.32” N, 24°18’3.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 198° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Vuosaari
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
04:45:32 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 04:45:32 UTCVuosaari
2018 June 15th, 21:00:35 UTCSurvey Min Cpa:0,5nm
2018 June 15th, 21:00:31 UTCSurvey Min Cpa:0,5nm
2018 June 15th, 21:00:31 UTCSurvey Min Cpa:0,5nl
2018 May 24th, 03:30:33 UTCSurvey Area
2018 May 24th, 03:30:30 UTCSurv. Keep 0,5nm Dip
2018 May 19th, 23:00:35 UTCSurvey Area
2018 May 8th, 03:00:10 UTCFihel
2018 May 5th, 16:00:13 UTCSurvey Min Cpa 0.5
2018 May 4th, 07:00:11 UTCSeosk
More Of This Ship
STRIL EXPLORER
© Aleksi Lindström
STRIL EXPLORER
© Jukka Koskimies
STRIL EXPLORER
© Olli Tuominen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!