ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDMAR - IMO 8402955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:GOLDMARAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:November 19, 2010IMO:8402955Hits:912
Location:San Lorenzo - San Martin, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Grain Loading at one of the San Lorenzo´s grain terminals
Vessel Identification
Name:Rui Ming
IMO:8402955
Former name(s):
- Goldmar (Until 2011 Jan)
- Maria (Until 2004 Nov)
- Jin Feng (Until 2002)
- Sun Hawk (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,671 tons
Summer DWT:39,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Goldmar
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Goldmar
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Goldmar
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!