ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Med Express - IMO 8508553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Med Express Added:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:August 16, 2010IMO:8508553Hits:545
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8508553
Name of ship : MED EXPRESS
Call Sign : 9HYU5
MMSI : 248297000
Gross tonnage : 4337
DWT : 6596
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malta
Ship manager : ADRIYATIK GEMI ISTANBUL - TURKEY
Builder : SHIN KURUSHIMA DOCKYARD TOKYO - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Express
IMO:8508553
Former name(s):
- Tk Barcelona (Until 2006 May)
- Able Helmsman (Until 1998 Jan)
- Balsa 36 (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,337 tons
Summer DWT:6,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED EXPRESS
© PHa
BALSA 36
© Patrick Hill
MED EXPRESS
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!