ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIN WHALE - IMO 8314299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:FIN WHALEAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:October 22, 2009IMO:8314299Hits:1,149
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Year Built: 1984
Length x Breadth: 93 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 2742 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 7.6 / 6.7 knots
Flag: Russia [RU]
Call Sign: UIJC
IMO: 8314299,
MMSI: 273349130
Vessel Identification
Name:Fin Whale
IMO:8314299
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273349130
Callsign:UIJC
Former name(s):
- Nadir (Until 2006 Mar)
- Zeeland (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,142 tons
Summer DWT:2,590 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’42.67” N, 15°19’48.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 204° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Valvis Bay
Arrival:18th Aug 2019
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 09:00:43 UTCEstrf>gwbxo
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:45 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 21st, 04:00:31 UTCD^%mpxb&lb$aaeaae
2016 November 24th, 08:00:15 UTCLas-palmas
2015 November 24th, 08:00:43 UTCLas-palmas
2013 March 11th, 15:00:06 UTCLas Palmas
2012 August 7th, 19:00:30 UTCNouadhibou
More Of This Ship
NADIR
© PWR
NADIR
© Gena Anfimov
Fin Whale
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!