ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IONIAM WIND - IMO 8130758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:IONIAM WINDAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:8130758Hits:931
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Year Built: 1984
Length x Breadth: 185 m X 30 m
DeadWeight: 37295 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.7 / 12.3 knots
Flag: Greece [GR]
Call Sign: SZVY
IMO: 8130758,
MMSI: 237854000
Vessel Identification
Name:South Star
IMO:8130758
Former name(s):
- Ionian Sea (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ionian Wind (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,646 tons
Summer DWT:37,295 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ionian Sea
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Ionian Sea
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Ionian Sea
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!