ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TALISMAN - IMO 8218665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:TALISMANAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2009IMO:8218665Hits:1,470
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IMO 8218665.
Built in 1982.
101,45 m.
3988 GT.
2118 DWT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Onega
IMO:8218665
Flag:Georgia
MMSI:677037600
Callsign:5IM476
Former name(s):
- Kama (Until 2011 Sep)
- Talisman (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sukhodol (Until 2005 Dec)
- Bikin (Until 2005 Jan)
- Romanovka (Until 2004 Jan)
- Valeriy Chkalov (Until 2004)
- Sirius (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,988 tons
Summer DWT:2,118 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS ALEKSEYEV
© Gena Anfimov
Kama
© Frank Behrends
Kama
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!