ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordmark - IMO 7501792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:NordmarkAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:August 17, 1990IMO:7501792Hits:1,107
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
17-08-1990 River Eems outbound Delfzijl.
Owner Reederei Nord (Klaus E. Oldendorff)
Build 1975 by Watanabe Zosen K.K.(175)
DWT 8199
Flag Singapore
Homeport Singapore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Queen
IMO:7501792
Former name(s):
- Marah F (Until 2007 Mar)
- Mohamed S (Until 2003 Aug)
- Nordmark (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,163 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDMARK
© Marc Piché
NORDMARK
© Mike Griffiths
MARAH F
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!