ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECHO STAR - IMO 7301245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:ECHO STARAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:February 18, 2004IMO:7301245Hits:911
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
IMO 7301245.
58,27 x 13,14 x 5,10 m.
1167 GT. / 1177 DWT.
Built in 1973 by Allied Shipbuilders Ltd., Vancouver, B.C., Canada.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Silver Star, Echo Star, Malbun, Moresby,
Joyce Tyde, Lady Joyce.
Actual NAME: RAMCO EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Dos Explorer
IMO:7301245
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355645000
Callsign:HO2929
Former name(s):
- Ramco Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Ramco 1 (Until 2007 Jul)
- Silver Star (Until 2007 Jun)
- Echo Star (Until 2005 Mar)
- Silver Star (Until 2005 Feb)
- Echo Star (Until 2004 Sep)
- Malbun (Until 2002 Aug)
- Echo Star (Until 2002 Mar)
- Moresby (Until 2002 Jan)
- Joyce Tide (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOS EXPLORER
© 3SX
DOS EXPLORER & VITYAZ
© 3SX
DOS EXPLORER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!