ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESA DACIL - IMO 8908208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:PRINCESA DACILAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 13, 2002IMO:8908208Hits:575
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Names and owners
Dácil Princess (1990 - 2005)
Company Trasmediterránea
Type:Jetfoil
Year built:1990
Shipyards:Kawasaki Heavy Industries
Kobe (Japan)
Number of tier:004
Delivery DateJuly 1990
Dead weight:34 t
Gross Tonnage:210 t
Netting:169 t
LOA:27.36 m
Length epp:24.00 m
Beam:8.53 m
Strut:2.59 m
Draft:1.53 m
Registration:Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Passengers:286
Speed:43 knots
Propulsion power:9,000 HP (takeoff)
7,400 hp (at sea)
Propulsion:Two gas turbines
General Motors, Detroit Diesel Allison
Two water jet propulsion.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rocket 3
IMO:8908208
Callsign:JD2237
Former name(s):
- Princesa Dacil (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:164 tons
Summer DWT:34 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESA DACIL
© CHARRAN
PRINCESA DACIL
© manuel moreno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!