ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIEBITZBERG - IMO 8318099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:KIEBITZBERGAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:IMO:8318099Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duisburg Feb, 1986
built 1983 by Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth; gt: 1518; dwt: 1788; loa: 82,50 m; owner: Nauta Schiffahrtsverwaltung Claus-Dieter Brockmeyer & Co. K.G., Nordenham; flag: DEU; subsequent names: „Cliff", „Holly Trader"
sunk Jan 29, 2001 short of portuguese coast
Vessel Identification
Name:Holly Trader
IMO:8318099
Former name(s):
- Cliff (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kiebitzberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,518 tons
Summer DWT:1,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLLY TRADER
© PWR
CLIFF
© PWR
KIEBITZBERG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!