ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lerici - IMO 8102218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:LericiAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:June 10, 1985IMO:8102218Hits:850
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
built 1983 by Cant. Nav. Breda, Venice; gt: 15852; dwt: 24434; owner: Carbocoke Armamento S.p.A., Palermo; flag: ITA; subsequent names: „Irina", „Irina 2"; „Richsea Oil"
Vessel Identification
Name:Richsea Oil
IMO:8102218
Former name(s):
- Irina 2 (Until 2004 Jun)
- Irina (Until 1998 Apr)
- Lerici (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,063 tons
Summer DWT:22,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICHSEA OIL
© John Regan
RICHSEA OIL
© John Regan
LERICI
© donaldb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!