ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLONMORE - IMO 9064956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CLONMOREAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2010IMO:9064956Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Clonmore am 28.05.10 im Mittelmeer

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Lanser, Sliedrecht 707
ex-Namen: Banjaard, Texel Bay, Banjaard
Länge: 126.75m
Breite: 16.62m
Tragfähigkeit: 7485 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5299 GT
Container: 550 TEU
Flagge: Irland
Heimathafen: Dublin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hong
IMO:9064956
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477766300
Callsign:VRKJ6
Former name(s):
- Clonmore (Until 2012 Sep)
- Banjaard (Until 2004 Nov)
- Texel Bay (Until 1995 Apr)
- Banjaard (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,299 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’43.93” N, 121°18’55.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 298° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:39 UTCXia Men
2018 August 29th, 20:00:52 UTCKeelung
2018 August 27th, 16:30:57 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 26th, 13:30:44 UTCXia Men
2018 August 20th, 14:30:55 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 19th, 17:00:51 UTCXia Men Cn
2018 August 15th, 23:30:55 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 August 15th, 01:30:27 UTCXia Men Cn
2018 July 16th, 13:00:24 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 15th, 21:40:43 UTCXia Men Cn
More Of This Ship
Ji Hong
© Andreas Schlatterer
JI HONG
© Gerolf Drebes
JI HONG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!